Welcome to Dixit Dental Care

Also Known As

Dr Dixit’s Dental Speciality Clinic and Implant Center

Best Dental Clinic in Viman Nagar, Pune

We are a contemporary dental practice providing high quality dental treatments with customized care and professional services since 18years.

EXPERTIES

DENTAL IMPLANTS

We ensure a hassle-free and ultra-modern dental implant procedures, an easy and perfect solution for your teeth replacement problems!

ROOT CANAL TREATMENT

We ensure the use of advanced equipment and specialized treatment to erase all traces of infection and deliver long-lasting treatment effect.

COSMETIC DENTISTRY

We deliver a perfect smile makeover using advanced digital techniques to alter the shape, size, colour, position, or alignment of your teeth.

PROSTHETIC DENTISTRY

We help address the pain of missing teeth using best replacement options that are designed to be “real” in the true sense of the term.

Providing the best Cosmetic, Implant and Advanced Dental care in Pune

WHY CHOOSE DIXIT DENTAL CARE ?

FOCUSSED CONSULTATIONS

The clinic is owned & operated by a Dentist Duo who dedicate their time and efforts to deliver the best dental services from a single office, offering full-time availability and accessibility to patients.

PUNE'S FAMILY DENTIST

Our Team of Experienced Dentists take care of your entire family’s dental care needs. From Pediatric Dentistry to Advanced Geriatric Dental Treatments in Pune, we’ve got you covered.

ADVANCED TREATMENTS IN PUNE

We deliver a Complete line of Dental Services across Pune’s prime localities; while striving to stay ahead of the curve with contemporary Dental Equipment and Treatment Techniques for all.

0 +
HAPPY PATIENTS
0 +
ROOT CANALS
0 +
IMPLANTS

18+ Years of excellence in Dentistry

OUR PRACTICE

AT DIXIT DENTAL CARE, WE ARE PROUD TO HAVE HELPED THOUSANDS OF PATIENTS FROM PUNE, AHMEDNAGAR AND THE SURROUNDING CITIES WITH THEIR DENTAL HEALTH AND MEDICAL CARE FOR MORE THAN A DECADE NOW.

 

We serve all localities in and around Pune. Our clinic is established in the prime location in the heart of Pune city to be accessible for patients coming from various areas of the city. If you are residing in the areas of East Pune – Viman Nagar, Nagar Road, Koregaon Park, Hadapsar, Fatima Nagar, Dhanori, Mundhwa, Kharadi, Pisoli, Undri, Magarpatta Road, Mundhwa Road, Boat Club Road, Kalyani Nagar and Wagholi, then you’re more accessible to the Best Dental Clinic in Pune. Dixit Dental Care brings to Pune the best-in-class services using State-of-the-art medical equipment to deliver Dental Care in Pune at Global Standards.

PRINCIPAL DENTISTS

Dr. Archana Dixit

Root Canal Specialist

Founder Dentist at Dixit Dental Care believes in building lasting relationships with patients to meet their dental needs with utmost care and compassion. A believer in Pain Free Dentistry especially in Root canal treatments.

Dr. Santosh Dixit

Prosthodontist and Implantologist

Founder and lead clinician at Dixit Dental Care is committed to offering highest standards of cosmetic and Implant dentistry services to help individuals achieve exceptional smile and oral wellness.

PATIENT'S TESTIMONIALS

BLOGS

Key difference between Silver, Gold, Ceramic and other types of fillings

Once Rohit (A software engineer by profession) was brushing his teeth in the morning, suddenly he saw a black spot on his teeth, this black spot reminded him one of his close friend who is a dentist (endodontic).he thought why not just go to his dentist and get a consultation done for what can be

The link between Oral & Overall Health

There is very prompt relation between our oral health and the overall health In simple we can say that a healthy mouth is an indicator of a healthy bodily system, if there is any underlying chronic diseases, our oral cavity reflects it through different sign and symptoms on soft tissue and also at bone level.

Importance of Regular Dental Check Ups

“Regular dental visits are important because they help to keep your teeth & gums healthy” What is a dental check – up? There are 2 parts to a regular dental visit / check – up: 1. Check up or examination 2. Cleaning & Prophylaxis During the dental check – up, your dental professional will check

 

Dental Care is led by two eminent and accomplished dental professionals –
Dr Santosh Dixit, a Prosthodontist with specialization in Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry; and Dr Archana Dixit, expert in pain-free Root Canal Treatment and Family Dentistry.

HIGHLY INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY & PROFESSIONAL DENTISTS